Bruce Clingan

AdminActive
iRacing ID: 461060
Date Joined: 5/6/2020
Total Races: 640
Hometown: Troy OH
Team name: Team SSR
Favorite IRL driver: Jack Hewitt
Discord: Bruce Clingan
Car number: 21
Series
Season
Driver Rating
73
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
5.0
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
5.8
Momentum Score
↓
Cooling off
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
0
Top 10 Streak
0

Career Statistics

640
Starts
34
Wins
5.3%
Win %
143
Podiums
22.3%
Podium %
250
Top 5
39.1%
Top 5 %
435
Top 10
68.0%
Top 10 %
37
Poles
34
QTs
4
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars719957100
Bragging Rights63310211
NARC Cup6881000
NARC Ignition80304400
NARC Late Model Stock5240000
NARC Late Models9352000
NARC Lotus5370000
NARC Midgets82123814121
NARC Non Wing Sprints781336792
NARC Silver Crown6770010
NARC SK Modified4220000
NARC Trucks5340000
NARC UMP Modified63250020
North East Modifieds56380000
Outlaw Sprint Cars66691020
Track Championship78467000
Track Prep7390000

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-3All Star Sprint Cars#172190—
2026-2NARC UMP Modified#2255041
2026-2NARC Late Models#3230267
2026-2Bragging Rights#1970—
2026-2All Star Sprint Cars#16907044
Showing 1-5 of 118 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars212-10126154Yes
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models21+142150—
Lucas Oil Speedway (Dirt Oval)NARC Late Models92+74100—
Kokomo Speedway (Tires out)NARC Non Wing Sprints7705206—
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Dirt Oval Course)NARC UMP Modified53+23800—
Limaland Motorsports Park (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints129+34604—
USA International Speedway (Dirt)NARC UMP Modified54+13506—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars28-613406—
Fairbury Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints85+35800—
Fairbury Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC UMP Modified47-33204—