Christian McCartney

Christian McCartney

AdminActive
iRacing ID: 529402
Date Joined: 8/9/2021
Total Races: 261
Hometown: Cornwall, ON, CA
Team name: SSR ELITE
Favorite IRL driver: Jeff Gordon
Discord: christianm8501
Car number: 92
Series
Season
Driver Rating
70
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
10.6
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
8.0
Momentum Score
↓
Strong decline
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
0
Top 10 Streak
0

Career Statistics

261
Starts
11
Wins
4.2%
Win %
43
Podiums
16.5%
Podium %
84
Top 5
32.2%
Top 5 %
170
Top 10
65.1%
Top 10 %
8
Poles
19
QTs
2
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars78614420
Bragging Rights58190110
NARC Cup67110000
NARC Ignition68552711
NARC Late Model Stock85143111
NARC Late Models—10000
NARC Lotus6031000
NARC Midgets64100000
NARC Non Wing Sprints6990000
NARC SK Modified—10000
NARC Trucks6660000
NARC UMP Modified5780000
North East Modifieds67190010
Outlaw Sprint Cars64250000
Track Championship81131410
Track Prep5160210

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-1All Star Sprint Cars#12392159
2026-1North East Modifieds#20248054
2025-3Bragging Rights#110035
2025-3NARC Midgets#31270—
2025-3North East Modifieds#30860—
Showing 1-5 of 67 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars1620-43004Yes
Lanier National Speedway (Dirt)North East Modifieds1419-53404Yes
Lanier National Speedway (Dirt)All Star Sprint Cars3306402—
Limaland Motorsports Park (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars67-15202—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)North East Modifieds14-38582—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars67-15204—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)North East Modifieds45-18000—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars101+97244—
Volusia Speedway Park (Dirt Oval Course)North East Modifieds57-27002—
Volusia Speedway Park (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars57-2014—