Eric Witner

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 632815
Date Joined: 11/28/2021
Total Races: 92
Series
Season
Driver Rating
71
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
5.4
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
6.6
Momentum Score
↑
Heating up
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
3
Top 10 Streak
4

Career Statistics

92
Starts
8
Wins
8.7%
Win %
22
Podiums
23.9%
Podium %
29
Top 5
31.5%
Top 5 %
51
Top 10
55.4%
Top 10 %
9
Poles
8
QTs
1
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars5580000
Bragging Rights6251100
NARC Ignition6830000
NARC Late Model Stock—10000
NARC Late Models—10000
NARC Midgets6520000
NARC Non Wing Sprints7520000
North East Modifieds5060000
Outlaw Sprint Cars83355561
Track Championship66202120
Track Prep6590110

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2023-3Outlaw Sprint Cars#49720—
2023-2Outlaw Sprint Cars#161,087045
2023-2North East Modifieds#19338036
2023-1NARC Late Model Stock#241070—
2023-1NARC Late Models#33830—
Showing 1-5 of 20 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Williams Grove Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)Outlaw Sprint Cars105+56408—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)Bragging Rights21+10314—
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)Bragging Rights52+3000—
Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway (Oval)NARC Late Model Stock47-34600—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)Outlaw Sprint Cars1512+37614—
Kokomo Speedway (Tires in)Outlaw Sprint Cars418-146402—
Weedsport Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints11110000Yes
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)Outlaw Sprint Cars42+211004—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)Outlaw Sprint Cars17-68606—
Weedsport Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)Outlaw Sprint Cars21+1115182—