Jeremy Christensen

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 1005966
Date Joined: 6/1/2024
Total Races: 65
Hometown: Bulverde, Texas
Favorite IRL driver: Steve Kinser
Car number: 16
Series
Season
Driver Rating
66
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
4.4
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
6.0
Momentum Score
↑
Heating up
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
2
Top 10 Streak
5

Career Statistics

65
Starts
1
Wins
1.5%
Win %
10
Podiums
15.4%
Podium %
11
Top 5
16.9%
Top 5 %
32
Top 10
49.2%
Top 10 %
1
Poles
5
QTs
0
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars71320510
NARC Ignition8551000
NARC Late Models7340000
No Limit Sprint Cars5990000
North East Modifieds5970000
Outlaw Sprint Cars5980000

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-3All Star Sprint Cars#1731052
2026-2NARC Late Models#9165046
2026-2All Star Sprint Cars#61,593044
2026-1All Star Sprint Cars#4495048
2026-1North East Modifieds#11409042
Showing 1-5 of 13 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Lanier National Speedway (Dirt)All Star Sprint Cars22014604—
Limaland Motorsports Park (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars33014400Yes
Port Royal Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars46-213802—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars63+314400—
Lucas Oil Speedway (Dirt Oval)NARC Late Models108+23104—
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars915-6120010Yes
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models56-13302—
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars128+413446—
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models86+23304—
Huset's Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars93+614406—