Justin Sherman3

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 537131
Date Joined: 3/31/2021
Total Races: 228
Hometown: Sacramento California
Team name: SSR
Favorite IRL driver: Sean Becker
Discord: jsherman00z
Car number: 00z
Series
Season
Driver Rating
73
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
7.4
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
9.4
Momentum Score
↑
Heating up
Win Streak
1
Top 5 Streak
1
Top 10 Streak
3

Career Statistics

228
Starts
35
Wins
15.4%
Win %
72
Podiums
31.6%
Podium %
88
Top 5
38.6%
Top 5 %
133
Top 10
58.3%
Top 10 %
18
Poles
10
QTs
3
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars884916152
Bragging Rights6482110
NARC Cup6620000
NARC Late Model Stock—10000
NARC Late Models57190000
NARC Lotus—10000
NARC Midgets62250100
NARC Non Wing Sprints59311020
NARC Silver Crown5521000
NARC UMP Modified6941000
No Limit Sprint Cars6730010
North East Modifieds55140000
Outlaw Sprint Cars80484551
Track Championship89137230
Track Prep8683010

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-2NARC Late Models#30400—
2026-2All Star Sprint Cars#27488287
2025-1NARC Non Wing Sprints#39530—
2025-1All Star Sprint Cars#29137048
2024-4NARC Cup#33300—
Showing 1-5 of 68 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars21+1150162—
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models67-13202—
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars41+315092—
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars117-162504Yes
Williams Grove Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars2011+93804—
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars62+45902—
Kokomo Speedway (Tires in)All Star Sprint Cars202002902—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints59-44606Yes
Fairbury Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars93+64604—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars823-152002Yes