Matthew Mateer

AdminActive
iRacing ID: 314862
Date Joined: 7/20/2021
Total Races: 71
Series
Season
Driver Rating
63
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
4.6
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
6.1
Momentum Score
↑
Heating up
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
4
Top 10 Streak
7

Career Statistics

71
Starts
4
Wins
5.6%
Win %
10
Podiums
14.1%
Podium %
20
Top 5
28.2%
Top 5 %
36
Top 10
50.7%
Top 10 %
6
Poles
0
QTs
1
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars81261051
Bragging Rights5651000
NARC Ignition9922010
NARC Late Models7340000
NARC Midgets5320000
NARC Non Wing Sprints5150000
North East Modifieds4950000
Outlaw Sprint Cars57160000
Track Championship5760000

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-3All Star Sprint Cars#2719058
2026-2NARC Late Models#13123049
2026-2Bragging Rights#6511—
2026-2All Star Sprint Cars#81,370052
2026-2NARC Non Wing Sprints#27570—
Showing 1-5 of 32 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Lanier National Speedway (Dirt)All Star Sprint Cars73+414402—
Limaland Motorsports Park (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars44014200Yes
Port Royal Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars63+314402—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars84+414200—
Lucas Oil Speedway (Dirt Oval)NARC Late Models139+43002Yes
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars1610+613008—
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models32+14004—
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars614-812204—
Limaland Motorsports Park (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints87+15200—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars55014004—