Tyler Schell

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 287779
Date Joined: 7/30/2020
Total Races: 94
Series
Season
Driver Rating
88
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
8.8
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
5.9
Momentum Score
↓
Strong decline
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
0
Top 10 Streak
0

Career Statistics

94
Starts
40
Wins
42.6%
Win %
60
Podiums
63.8%
Podium %
69
Top 5
73.4%
Top 5 %
76
Top 10
80.9%
Top 10 %
18
Poles
20
QTs
3
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars9865221
Bragging Rights7031100
NARC Late Models5940100
NARC Midgets89115100
NARC Non Wing Sprints81151120
No Limit Sprint Cars9380201
North East Modifieds92169440
Outlaw Sprint Cars9331198101

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2025-3Bragging Rights#2800—
2025-3Outlaw Sprint Cars#57310—
2025-2NARC Midgets#23510—
2025-1All Star Sprint Cars#5301—
2023-3Outlaw Sprint Cars#15319286
Showing 1-5 of 34 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
USA International Speedway (Dirt)Outlaw Sprint Cars2123-22600Yes
Bark River International Raceway (Dirt Road Course)Bragging Rights27-51500Yes
Kokomo Speedway (Tires out)NARC Midgets64+24406—
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars46-24002—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars4404402—
Huset's Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars43+14600—
Port Royal Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars43+14600—
Weedsport Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars73+44600—
Williams Grove Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars43+150142—
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars93+64602—