Wade Fields

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 483701
Date Joined: 6/7/2024
Total Races: 178
Series
Season
Driver Rating
74
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
9.6
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
9.9
Momentum Score
↑
Heating up
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
1
Top 10 Streak
3

Career Statistics

178
Starts
11
Wins
6.2%
Win %
46
Podiums
25.8%
Podium %
80
Top 5
44.9%
Top 5 %
118
Top 10
66.3%
Top 10 %
12
Poles
6
QTs
1
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars5280000
Bragging Rights7371120
NARC Late Model Stock—10000
NARC Late Models70160010
NARC Lotus—10110
NARC Midgets63352020
NARC Non Wing Sprints85685360
NARC Silver Crown8493101
NARC UMP Modified6250000
North East Modifieds5660000
Outlaw Sprint Cars70210000
Track Championship—10000

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2026-2NARC Late Models#15113036
2026-2NARC Non Wing Sprints#16172045
2026-1NARC Midgets#11216049
2025-3NARC Midgets#25310—
2025-3NARC Non Wing Sprints#22560—
Showing 1-5 of 53 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints124+86104—
Fairbury Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models96+33300—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models107+33202—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints814-63104Yes
Knoxville Raceway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Late Models1217-52900Yes
Volusia Speedway Park (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints114+76102—
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Midgets910-1000Yes
Lanier National Speedway (Dirt)NARC Midgets42+23800—
Lucas Oil Speedway (Dirt Oval)NARC Midgets1718-12904Yes
Millbridge Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Midgets17170000Yes