Zach Jaynes

DriverActive
iRacing ID: 446911
Date Joined: 5/24/2020
Total Races: 173
Series
Season
Driver Rating
73
Overall Career

Who's Hot

Last 5 Races Avg Finish
6.2
Last 10 Races Avg Finish
6.1
Momentum Score
↓
Strong decline
Win Streak
0
Top 5 Streak
0
Top 10 Streak
0

Career Statistics

173
Starts
24
Wins
13.9%
Win %
46
Podiums
26.6%
Podium %
67
Top 5
38.7%
Top 5 %
90
Top 10
52.0%
Top 10 %
17
Poles
29
QTs
2
Championships

Series Performance

SeriesRatingStartsWinsQTPoleChampionships
All Star Sprint Cars69294511
Bragging Rights—10000
NARC Late Models5790000
NARC Midgets65241010
NARC Non Wing Sprints714371120
No Limit Sprint Cars7840010
North East Modifieds85164230
Outlaw Sprint Cars804471091
Track Championship8631100

Season History

SeasonSeriesPositionPointsWinsRating
2025-1NARC Midgets#33380—
2025-1NARC Non Wing Sprints#52240—
2025-1All Star Sprint Cars#5401—
2024-4NARC Midgets#4100—
2024-4NARC Non Wing Sprints#7226270
Showing 1-5 of 57 seasons

Recent Results

Up to 10 most recent feature races

TrackSeriesStartFinish+/-PointsLaps LedIncidentsDNF
Volusia Speedway Park (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints1319-61602Yes
Chili Bowl (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Midgets2202200—
The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Dirt Oval Course)All Star Sprint Cars41+362112—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars84+44402—
Fairbury Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars15-442140—
Eldora Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints31+270164—
Lincoln Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)No Limit Sprint Cars620-142204Yes
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints45-15808—
Cedar Lake Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Midgets13-2002—
Lernerville Speedway (Dirt Oval Course)NARC Non Wing Sprints41+370300—